Hypericum calycinum L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 45 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Hypericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calycinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119734

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Androsaemum calycinum (L.) T.Lestib.
  2. Androsaemum webbianum Spach
  3. Ascyrum calycinum (L.) Poiret
  4. Ascyrum coriaceum Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypericum calycinum L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 45 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519048378
current unix time :1519048378
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: