Calandrinia umbellata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: p. 90, t. 44 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119733

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia chubutensis Speg.
  2. Calandrinia hispida Phil.
  3. Calandrinia phalacra Phil.
  4. Calandrinia sanfurgii Phil.
  5. Calandrinia umbellata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.
  6. Calandriniopsis umbellata (Ruiz & Pavon) E.Franz
  7. Claytonia umbellata (Ruiz & Pavon) Kuntze
  8. Colobanthus chubutensis (Speg.) Macloskie
  9. Talinum umbellatum Ruiz & Pavon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calandrinia umbellata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: p. 90, t. 44 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505964148
current unix time :1505964148
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: