Silene coronaria (Desr.) Clairv. ex Rchb. [as Lychnis coronaria Desr.]

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 42 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119731

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agrostemma coronaria L.
  2. Agrostemma flos-jovis Pollich
  3. Agrostemma grandiflora Döll
  4. Coronaria coronaria Huth
  5. Coronaria tomentosa A.Br.
  6. Lychnis coriacea Moench
  7. Lychnis coronaria Desr.
  8. Silene coronaria (L.) Clairv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene coronaria (Desr.) Clairv. ex Rchb. [as Lychnis coronaria Desr.]
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 42 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511270967
current unix time :1511270967
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: