Lychnis fulgens Fischer

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 41 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgens
epithet recognized: fulgens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119730

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lychnis fulgens Regel
  2. Silene fulgens (Fischer) E.H.L. Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lychnis fulgens Fischer
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 41 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519048414
current unix time :1519048414
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: