Dianthus plumarius L.
common pink
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 38 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: plumarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: plumarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119727

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus plumarius Moench
  2. Dianthus blandus (Rchb.) Hayek
  3. Dianthus dubius Hornem.
  4. Dianthus hoppei Port. ex Hayek
  5. Dianthus hortensis Schrader ex Willd.
  6. Dianthus neilreichii Hayek
  7. Dianthus odoratus Vest ex Steudel
  8. Dianthus plumarius Rchb.
  9. Dianthus portensis Libosch. ex Ser.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus plumarius L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 38 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1532188134
current unix time :1532188134
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: