Gypsophila elegans M. Bieb.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 34 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: elegans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119723

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gypsophila carminea auct.
  2. Gypsophila ceballosi Pau & Vicioso
  3. Gypsophila elegans Barkoudah
  4. Gypsophila producta Stapf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gypsophila elegans M. Bieb.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 34 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529431386
current unix time :1529431386
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: