Viola tricolor L. var. maxima

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 33 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricolor
epithet recognized: tricolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119722

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Jacea tricolor (L.) Opiz
  2. Mnemion agreste Fourr.
  3. Mnemion alpestre Fourr.
  4. Mnemion contemptum Fourr.
  5. Mnemion elegans Spach
  6. Mnemion gracilescens Fourr.
  7. Mnemion nemausense Fourr.
  8. Mnemion sagotii Fourr.
  9. Mnemion segetale Fourr.
  10. Mnemion sudeticum Fourr.
  11. Mnemion tenellum Webb
  12. Mnemion tricolor Spach
  13. Mnemion variatum Fourr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola tricolor L. var. maxima
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 33 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511454176
current unix time :1511454176
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: