Iberis umbellata L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 30 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Lepidieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119719

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Iberis roseopurpurea Sagorski
  2. Iberis umbellata Rouy & Foucaud
  3. Iberis umbellata Vis.
  4. Iberis visianii Degen
  5. Thlaspi umbellatum Stev. ex DC.
  6. Crucifera umbellata E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iberis umbellata L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 30 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529535435
current unix time :1529535435
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: