Iberis amara L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 30 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Lepidieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amarus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119718

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Iberis affinis Jord.
  2. Iberis amara L.
  3. Iberis amara (Jord.) Heywood
  4. Iberis apricorum Giraudias
  5. Iberis arvatica Jord.
  6. Iberis bicolor Rchb.
  7. Iberis bicorymbifera Gren. & Godr.
  8. Iberis contracta (Pau) M.B. Crespo & Mateo
  9. Iberis crenata Lam.
  10. Iberis decipiens Jord.
  11. Iberis forestieri Jord.
  12. Iberis latifolia Pourr. ex Timb.-Lagr.
  13. Iberis latifolia Pourr.
  14. Iberis martinii Timb.-Lagr.
  15. Iberis montolivensis Timb.-Lagr.
  16. Iberis panduraeformis Pourr.
  17. Iberis pinetorum Pau
  18. Iberis resedifolia Pourr. ex Timb.-Lagr.
  19. Iberis resedifolia Pourr.
  20. Iberis ruficaulis Lej.
  21. Iberis sabauda Puget
  22. Iberis serotina Sennen
  23. Iberis vinetorum Pau
  24. Thlaspi amarum (L.) Crantz
  25. Crucifera iberis E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iberis amara L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 30 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1532188084
current unix time :1532188084
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: