Iberis gibraltarica L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 29 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Lepidieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gibraltaricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibraltaricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119717

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Iberis dentata Moench
  2. Iberis speciosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iberis gibraltarica L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 29 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505963736
current unix time :1505963736
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: