Hesperis matronalis L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 28 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Hesperideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: matronalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: matronalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119716

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hesperis adenosepala Borbás
  2. Hesperis heterophylla Ten.
  3. Hesperis matronalis (Hornem.) Schmalh.
  4. Hesperis matronalis (L.) G.V. Krylov
  5. Hesperis matronalis (L.) DC.
  6. Hesperis oblongipetala Borbás ex Murr
  7. Hesperis oreophila Kitag.
  8. Hesperis pontica Zapal.
  9. Hesperis pseudonivea Tzvelev
  10. Hesperis sibirica L.
  11. Hesperis sibirica Georgi
  12. Viola matronalis Garsault
  13. Crucifera matronalis E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hesperis matronalis L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 28 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519048395
current unix time :1519048395
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: