Malcolmia maritima (L.) R. Br.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 27 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119715

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cheiranthus littoreus All.
  2. Cheiranthus maritimus L.
  3. Hesperis maritima (L.) Lam.
  4. Malcolmia maritima Stork
  5. Malcolmia maritima W.T. Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malcolmia maritima (L.) R. Br.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 27 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529535504
current unix time :1529535504
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: