Lunaria annua L. [as Lunaria biennis Moench]

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 26 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Lunarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biennis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: annuus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119714

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Viola lunaria Garsault
  2. Crucifera lunaria E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lunaria annua L. [as Lunaria biennis Moench]
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 26 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511454449
current unix time :1511454449
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: