Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv. [as Alyssum maritimum (L.) Lam.]

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 25 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Alysseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119713

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alyssum halimifolium L.
  2. Alyssum halimifolium (All.) Willd.
  3. Alyssum maritimum (L.) Lam.
  4. Alyssum odoratum Voss
  5. Clypeola halimifolia Link
  6. Clypeola maritima L.
  7. Draba maritima (L.) Lam.
  8. Koniga maritima (L.) R. Br.
  9. Lunaria halimifolia All.
  10. Alyssum minimum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv. [as Alyssum maritimum (L.) Lam.]
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 25 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519048469
current unix time :1519048469
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: