Alyssum saxatile L.
gold dust
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 25 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Alysseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saxatilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: saxatilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119712

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alyssum cheirifolium Steudel
  2. Alyssum minus (C. Meyer) Breistr.
  3. Alyssum saxatile L.
  4. Alyssum saxatile (Fritsch) Hayek
  5. Aurinia saxatilis (Fritsch) Dostál
  6. Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv.
  7. Crucifera saxatilis (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alyssum saxatile L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 25 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519046806
current unix time :1519046806
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: