Aubrieta deltoidea (L.) DC.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 24 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: deltoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119710

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alyssum deltoideum L.
  2. Aubrieta canescens (Boiss.) Bornm.
  3. Aubrieta deltoidea
  4. Aubrieta deltoidea (Griseb.) Regel
  5. Aubrieta deltoidea (Heldr. & Orph. ex Boiss.) Bald.
  6. Aubrieta deltoidea (Adamovic) Phitos
  7. Aubrieta deltoidea Strobl
  8. Aubrieta deltoidea (Strobl) Phitos
  9. Aubrieta deltoidea (Phitos) Phitos
  10. Aubrieta deltoidea Phitos
  11. Aubrieta floribunda Spach
  12. Aubrieta graeca Griseb.
  13. Aubrieta hesperidiflora (Lam.) G. Don ex Loudon
  14. Aubrieta integrifolia Fischer & C. Meyer
  15. Aubrieta intermedia Heldr. & Orph. ex Boiss.
  16. Aubrieta intermedia Adamovic

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aubrieta deltoidea (L.) DC.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 24 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519047205
current unix time :1519047205
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: