Dicentra spectabilis (L.) Lemaire

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 21 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spectabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119707

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Capnorchis spectabilis (L.) Borkh.
  2. Corydalis spectabilis Pers.
  3. Dicentra spectabilis (L.) Lemaire
  4. Dielytra spectabilis (L.) G. Don
  5. Dielytra spectabilis (L.) DC.
  6. Eucapnos spectabilis (L.) Siebold & Zucc.
  7. Fumaria spectabilis L.
  8. Diclytra spectabilis (L.) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dicentra spectabilis (L.) Lemaire
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 21 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505963783
current unix time :1505963783
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: