Nelumbo speciosa Willd. [as Nelumbium speciosum Willd.]

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 17 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nelumbonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119703

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nelumbium nelumbo Druce
  2. Nelumbium nuciferum Gaertner
  3. Nelumbo caspica (Fischer) Schipcz.
  4. Nelumbo caspica Fischer
  5. Nelumbo indica Pers.
  6. Nelumbo komarovii Grossh.
  7. Nelumbo nucifera Nakai
  8. Nelumbo speciosa Willd.
  9. Nelumbo speciosa F.M.Bailey
  10. Nymphaea nelumbo L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nelumbo speciosa Willd. [as Nelumbium speciosum Willd.]
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 17 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529535392
current unix time :1529535392
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: