Paeonia lactiflora Pallas [as Paeonia albiflora Pallas]

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 13 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Paeoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lactiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119699

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Paeonia albiflora Pallas
  2. Paeonia albiflora (Salisb.) Pursh
  3. Paeonia albiflora Sabine
  4. Paeonia albiflora Sabine
  5. Paeonia albiflora Nakai
  6. Paeonia albiflora Schipcz.
  7. Paeonia albiflora Nakai
  8. Paeonia albiflora Korsh.
  9. Paeonia albiflora Makino
  10. Paeonia albiflora Bunge
  11. Paeonia albiflora Sabine
  12. Paeonia chinensis L. Vilmorin
  13. Paeonia edulis Salisb.
  14. Paeonia edulis Paxton
  15. Paeonia edulis Sims
  16. Paeonia fragrans (Sabine) Redouté
  17. Paeonia humei (Sabine) Bailly
  18. Paeonia lactea Pallas
  19. Paeonia lactiflora (Nakai) Kitag.
  20. Paeonia lactiflora (Nakai) Kitag.
  21. Paeonia lactiflora (Bunge) Stern
  22. Paeonia lactiflora M.S.Yan & K.Sun
  23. Paeonia lobata Pallas
  24. Paeonia makoya Marnock
  25. Paeonia officinalis Thunb.
  26. Paeonia reevesiana (Paxton) Loudon
  27. Paeonia sinensis Steudel
  28. Paeonia whitleyi (Sabine) auct.
  29. Paeonia yui W.P.Fang

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paeonia lactiflora Pallas [as Paeonia albiflora Pallas]
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 13 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519046846
current unix time :1519046846
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: