Aconitum variegatum L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 12 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119698

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aconitum album Aiton
  2. Aconitum alpinum Miller
  3. Aconitum altigaleatum Hayne
  4. Aconitum bernhardianum Wallr.
  5. Aconitum bulbiferum Rchb.
  6. Aconitum cammarum Jacq.
  7. Aconitum cammarum Schmalh.
  8. Aconitum cammarum Rchb.
  9. Aconitum cammarum Rchb.
  10. Aconitum cammarum Zapal.
  11. Aconitum cammarum Zapal.
  12. Aconitum dominii Sill.
  13. Aconitum flexuosum C. Presl ex Rchb.
  14. Aconitum glabrum DC.
  15. Aconitum gracile (Rchb.) Gáyer
  16. Aconitum gracile Rchb.
  17. Aconitum hamatum Bertol. ex Steudel
  18. Aconitum humile Bernh. ex Rchb.
  19. Aconitum illinitum Rchb.
  20. Aconitum italicum Tratt. ex Rchb.
  21. Aconitum judenbergense (Rchb.) Gáyer
  22. Aconitum laciniosum Schleich. ex Steudel
  23. Aconitum laevigatum Schleich. ex Steudel
  24. Aconitum leucanthemum Wender.
  25. Aconitum luridum Salisb.
  26. Aconitum macranthum Rchb.
  27. Aconitum mixtum Rchb.
  28. Aconitum nasutum Fischer ex G. Don
  29. Aconitum odontandrum Wissjul.
  30. Aconitum rhynchanthum Rchb.
  31. Aconitum rostratum Bernh.
  32. Aconitum variegatum Rchb.
  33. Aconitum variegatum Aiton
  34. Aconitum variegatum (Ser.) Gáyer
  35. Aconitum variegatum (Gáyer) Niketic
  36. Aconitum variegatum (Wallr.) Gáyer
  37. Aconitum variegatum Starm.
  38. Aconitum variegatum (Rchb.) Gáyer
  39. Aconitum variegatum (Sillinger) Dostál
  40. Aconitum variegatum Gayer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aconitum variegatum L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 12 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529535489
current unix time :1529535489
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: