Delphinium orientale J.Gay

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 10 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119696

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Consolida hispanica (Willk. ex Costa) Greuter & Burdet
  2. Consolida orientalis (Willk.) Losa & Rivas Goday
  3. Delphinium ajacis (Gay) Finet & Gagnep.
  4. Delphinium bithynicum Griseb.
  5. Delphinium hispanicum Willk. ex Costa
  6. Delphinium orientale J.Gay
  7. Delphinium ornatum C.D.Bouché
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Delphinium orientale J.Gay
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 10 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1532188121
current unix time :1532188121
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: