Delphinium ajacis L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 9 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ajacis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ajacis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119695

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Consolida ambigua (L.) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  2. Consolida baluchistanica Qureshi & Chaudhri
  3. Consolida gayana (Wilmott) LaĆ­nz
  4. Delphinium addendum W.R.McNab
  5. Delphinium ajacis L.
  6. Delphinium ambiguum Miller
  7. Delphinium azureum Newb.
  8. Delphinium gayanum Wilmott
  9. Delphinium pauciflorum D. Don
  10. Delphinium simplex Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Delphinium ajacis L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 9 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511271002
current unix time :1511271002
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: