Caltha palustris L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 7 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119693

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caltha alpestris Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
  2. Caltha alpina (Schur) Schur
  3. Caltha arctica R. Br.
  4. Caltha arctica (Schipcz.) Khokhr.
  5. Caltha arctica A.P. Khokhr.
  6. Caltha arctica (Turcz.) Khokhr.
  7. Caltha arctica (Regel) Tolm.
  8. Caltha asarifolia DC.
  9. Caltha caespitosa Schipcz.
  10. Caltha confinis Greene
  11. Caltha cornuta Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
  12. Caltha coronata Schur
  13. Caltha crenata Belyaeva & Sipliv.
  14. Caltha dentata Muhl.
  15. Caltha elata Duthie
  16. Caltha emodorum Sprengel
  17. Caltha ficarioides Pursh
  18. Caltha flabellifolia Pursh
  19. Caltha freyniana Heldr. ex Beck
  20. Caltha glabra Gilib.
  21. Caltha gorovii Vorosch.
  22. Caltha grosseserrata Pant.
  23. Caltha guerangerii Boreau
  24. Caltha himalayanus Royle
  25. Caltha himalensis D. Don
  26. Caltha integerrima Pursh
  27. Caltha intermedia Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
  28. Caltha laeta Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
  29. Caltha latifolia Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
  30. Caltha longirostris Beck
  31. Caltha major Miller
  32. Caltha minor Miller
  33. Caltha minor (R. Br.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  34. Caltha napalensis Royle
  35. Caltha natans (R. Br.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  36. Caltha natans (DC.) Huth
  37. Caltha orthorhyncha Rupr.
  38. Caltha pallidiflora Martrin-Donos
  39. Caltha palustris Huth
  40. Caltha palustris Huth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caltha palustris L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 7 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529431402
current unix time :1529431402
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: