Anemone hepatica L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 5 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hepaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hepaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119691

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone hepatica Pritz.
  2. Anemone praecox Salisb.
  3. Anemone triloba Stokes
  4. Hepatica anemonoides Vest
  5. Hepatica hepatica (L.) Karsten
  6. Hepatica nobilis Schreber
  7. Hepatica triloba Choix
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone hepatica L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 5 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519047281
current unix time :1519047281
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: