Strychnos nux-vomica L. [as Nux vomica in officinis]
cited name:
Strychnos nux-vomica L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 395 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nux-vomicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nux-vomicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119240


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos nux-vomica Dop
  2. Strychnos spireana Dop

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos nux-vomica L. [as Nux vomica in officinis]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 395 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fe3h00eviop52630a7e7otij04
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:01:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574110908
SESSION unix time out: 1574111508
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110908
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49