Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy [as Cotyledon]
cited name:
Cotyledon umbilicus-veneris L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 263 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbilicus-veneris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rupestris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119108


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon neglecta Cout.
  2. Cotyledon ombilicus Lam.
  3. Cotyledon pendulina (DC.) Vierh.
  4. Cotyledon rupestris Salisb.
  5. Cotyledon tuberosa Halácsy
  6. Cotyledon umbilicata Lam.
  7. Cotyledon umbilicifolia Stokes
  8. Cotyledon umbilicus-veneris L.
  9. Umbilicus neglectus (Cout.) Rothm. & P.Silva
  10. Umbilicus pendulinus DC.
  11. Umbilicus vulgaris Batt. & Trab.
  12. Cotyledon umbilicus Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy [as Cotyledon]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 263 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bng37joglji0o1pfpi5nd0ct25
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 10:56:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574416618
SESSION unix time out: 1574417218
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574416618
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199