Piper crassinervium Kunth [as Piper rufescens C. DC.]

R.P.L. Sodiro, Contribuciones al conocimiento de la flora ecuatoriana. Monografiá 1. Piperaceas ecuatorianas, t. 1 (1900) [V. Padilla]

drawing: V. Padilla
engraving:

family: Piperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rufescens
epithet recognized: crassinervius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118793

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Artanthe enckeoides Miq.
  2. Artanthe exserens Miq.
  3. Artanthe guilleminiana Miq.
  4. Peltobryon exserens (Miq.) Miq.
  5. Piper annulatum Trel.
  6. Piper crassamentum Trel.
  7. Piper crassinervium (C.DC.) Yunck.
  8. Piper dumetorum C. DC.
  9. Piper escasuense Trel.
  10. Piper exserens (Miq.) C.DC.
  11. Piper exserens C. DC.
  12. Piper exserens C.DC.
  13. Piper pilirameum C. DC.
  14. Piper pilirameum C. DC.
  15. Piper pilirameum Yunck.
  16. Piper propinquum Trel.
  17. Piper propinquum Trel.
  18. Piper propinquum
  19. Piper pseudopropinquum C. DC.
  20. Piper rufescens C. DC.
  21. Piper submultiplinerve C. DC.
  22. Steffensia crassinervia (Kunth) Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Piper crassinervium Kunth [as Piper rufescens C. DC.]
R.P.L. Sodiro, Contribuciones al conocimiento de la flora ecuatoriana. Monografiá 1. Piperaceas ecuatorianas, t. 1 (1900) [V. Padilla]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: drddia0lpqie527o268shba9r1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:56:15
SESSION unix time in : 1563569775
SESSION unix time out: 1563570375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164