Phyla stoechadifolia (L.) Small [as Verbena stoechadifolia L.]

Browne, Patrick, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 3, fig. 1 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving: H. Roberts

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Verbenoideae
tribe: Verbeneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stoechadifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stoechadifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118497

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lippia longifolia Sessé & Moc.
  2. Lippia stoechadifolia (L.) Kunth
  3. Verbena stoechadifolia L.
  4. Verbena subfruticosa Aublet
  5. Verbena suffruticosa Steudel
  6. Zappania reclinata Lam.
  7. Zappania staechadifolia (L.) Juss.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phyla stoechadifolia (L.) Small [as Verbena stoechadifolia L.]
Browne, Patrick, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 3, fig. 1 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iuqqckta63thut571s0or58n93
SESSION date in: 2018-12-19
SESSION time in: 07:02:02
SESSION unix time in : 1545199322
SESSION unix time out: 1545199922
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545199322
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.142.94