Pteris podophylla Sw. [as Lonchitis pedata L.]

Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 1 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving: R. Benning

family: Dennstaedtiaceae
subfamily: Dennstaedtioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pedatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: podophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118495

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Litobrochia camptocarpa Fée
  2. Litobrochia podophylla (Sw.) C. Presl
  3. Lonchitis pedata L.
  4. Pteris inflexa Copel.
  5. Pteris trialata Sodiro

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pteris podophylla Sw. [as Lonchitis pedata L.]
Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 1 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: omlpn50jeq64kur3u7lenqomv7
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 15:49:11
SESSION unix time in : 1553611751
SESSION unix time out: 1553612351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553611751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203