Raphanus raphanistrum L.
wild radish
C. Linnaeus, Amoenitates academicae, vol. 6: p. 451 (1763) [C.E. Hoppins]

drawing: C.E. Hoppins
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: raphanistrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: raphanistrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118302

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica heleniana Burch. ex Loudon
  2. Durandea unilocularis Delarbre
  3. Raphanistrum arvense (All.) Mérat
  4. Raphanistrum fugax (C. Presl) Nyman
  5. Raphanistrum innocuum Moench
  6. Raphanistrum lampsana Gaertner
  7. Raphanistrum raphanistrum (L.) Karsten
  8. Raphanistrum segetum Baumg.
  9. Raphanistrum silvestre Asch.
  10. Raphanus fugax C. Presl
  11. Raphanus microcarpus (Lange) Willk.
  12. Raphanus raphanistrum Thell.
  13. Raphanus raphanistrum Lange
  14. Raphanus raphanistrum (Lange) Thell.
  15. Raphanus raphanistrum Dumort.
  16. Raphanus sylvestris Lam.
  17. Rapistrum arvense All.
  18. Sinapis raphanistrum (L.) Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  19. Crucifera raphanistrum E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphanus raphanistrum L.
C. Linnaeus, Amoenitates academicae, vol. 6: p. 451 (1763) [C.E. Hoppins]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ek7hmpjaf83k1trh8jnp84kej4
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 17:12:37
SESSION unix time in : 1550419957
SESSION unix time out: 1550420557
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550419957
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.222.217