Cactus zuccarinii (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.]

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 444, t. 50 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zuccarinii
epithet recognized: zuccarinii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118266

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus zuccarinii (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.]
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 444, t. 50 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uc9ap1ohik9to45gof38v5bpa4
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:28:01
SESSION unix time in : 1553567281
SESSION unix time out: 1553567881
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101