Coryphantha echinus (Engelm.) Orcutt [as Mammillaria echinus Engelm.]

Rumpler, T., Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 404, t. 43 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118259

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha cornifera (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  2. Coryphantha echinus A.M.Powell
  3. Coryphantha pectinata (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  4. Coryphantha radians (Engelm.) Y.Itô
  5. Coryphantha radians (Engelm.) Borg

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha echinus (Engelm.) Orcutt [as Mammillaria echinus Engelm.]
Rumpler, T., Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 404, t. 43 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aoid8to312k7lm0c4qqhr327c0
SESSION date in: 2018-06-25
SESSION time in: 06:08:17
SESSION unix time in : 1529899697
SESSION unix time out: 1529900297
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529899697
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.225.31.188