Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 399, t. 41 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macromeris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: macromeris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118257

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha pirtlei Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 399, t. 41 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 464ma6sshaho85lb66kuvj2p96
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:34:28
SESSION unix time in : 1553567668
SESSION unix time out: 1553568268
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567668
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101