Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]

Rumpler, T., Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 397, t. 40 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118256

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
Rumpler, T., Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 397, t. 40 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: icp4ra2519an0l69dip5ljrog6
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 02:30:15
SESSION unix time in : 1547688615
SESSION unix time out: 1547689215
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547688615
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33