Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 357, t. 37 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subpolyedrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subpolyedrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118253


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 357, t. 37 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m0tuve86j64kqjpt629ktmotv3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 14:25:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576329945
SESSION unix time out: 1576330545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576329945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98