Escobaria vivipara (Nutt.) Buxb. var. neomexicana [as Mammillaria radiosa Engelm. var. neomexicana]

Rumpler, T., Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 304, t. 30 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: radiosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viviparus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118246

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha aggregata (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  2. Coryphantha alversonii (Coult.) Orcutt
  3. Coryphantha arizonica (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  4. Coryphantha bisbeeana Orcutt
  5. Coryphantha fragrans Hester
  6. Coryphantha neomexicana (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  7. Coryphantha neovivipara (Viv.) Y.Itô
  8. Coryphantha radiosa (Engelm.) Rydb.
  9. Coryphantha vivipara (Nutt.) Britton & Rose
  10. Escobaria aggregata (Engelm.) Buxb.
  11. Escobaria arizonica (Engelm.) Buxb.
  12. Escobaria bisbeeana (Orcutt) Borg
  13. Escobaria neomexicana (Engelm.) Buxb.
  14. Escobaria oklahomensis (Lahman) Buxb.
  15. Mammillaria alversonii (J. Coulter) Zeiss.
  16. Mammillaria arizonica Engelm.
  17. Mammillaria neomexicana A. Nelson ex Coult. & A. Nelson
  18. Mammillaria radiosa Engelm.
  19. Mammillaria radiosa Schumann
  20. Mammillaria vivipara (Nutt.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escobaria vivipara (Nutt.) Buxb. var. neomexicana [as Mammillaria radiosa Engelm. var. neomexicana]
Rumpler, T., Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 304, t. 30 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 70ci5c14ml349rb1ib6fqcimt7
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 11:41:56
SESSION unix time in : 1516531316
SESSION unix time out: 1516531916
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516531316
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.190.237