Echinocactus obvallatus DC.

Rumpler, T., Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 68 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obvallatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obvallatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118144

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus obvallatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
Rumpler, T., Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 68 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 72knao3alol89om1ah1vb58hh3
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 21:26:06
SESSION unix time in : 1540063566
SESSION unix time out: 1540064166
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540063566
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24