Stenocactus coptonogonus (Lemaire) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire]

Rumpler, T., Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 67 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coptonogonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coptonogonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118143

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocactus coptonogonus (Lemaire) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire]
Rumpler, T., Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 67 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dm6a0ubvujdngg6fvhr4vndod0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 02:55:37
SESSION unix time in : 1540342537
SESSION unix time out: 1540343137
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540342537
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.133.222