Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus giganteus Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus giganteus Engelm.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 57: p. 136, t. 1 (1970) [Mollhausen]

drawing: Mollhausen
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117618


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus giganteus Engelm.]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 57: p. 136, t. 1 (1970) [Mollhausen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: akm70vj7itj1t9hsm06jkp4bg5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 19:34:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574188484
SESSION unix time out: 1574189084
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574188484
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174