Fridericia pilulifera (Rich.) L.G.Lohmann [as Arrabidaea tuberculata DC.]
cited name:
Arrabidaea tuberculata DC.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 8(2): fasicle 118, t. 75 (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bignonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilulifer, pilulifera, piluliferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11727


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arrabidaea stenothyrus Schumann
  2. Arrabidaea tuberculata DC.
  3. Bignonia pilulifera Rich.
  4. Vasconcellia tuberculata Mart. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fridericia pilulifera (Rich.) L.G.Lohmann [as Arrabidaea tuberculata DC.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 8(2): fasicle 118, t. 75 (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oa8gdmmo1q63gefeopn00c3hj6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:42:13
SESSION unix time in : 1573620133
SESSION unix time out: 1573620733
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573620133
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19