Fridericia rego (Vell.) L.G.Lohmann [as Arrabidaea agnus-castus (Cham.) DC.]
cited name:
Arrabidaea agnus-castus (Cham.) DC.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 8(2): fasicle 118, t. 69 (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bignonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: agnus-castus
epithet recognized: rego

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11721


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arrabidaea agnus-castus (Cham.) DC.
  2. Arrabidaea agnus-castus (DC.) Bureau
  3. Arrabidaea rego (Vell.) DC.
  4. Arrabidaea salzmannii DC.
  5. Arrabidaea salzmannii DC.
  6. Bignonia agnus-castus Cham.
  7. Bignonia parviflora Salzm. ex DC.
  8. Bignonia rego Vell.
  9. Vasconcellia rego (Vell.) Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fridericia rego (Vell.) L.G.Lohmann [as Arrabidaea agnus-castus (Cham.) DC.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 8(2): fasicle 118, t. 69 (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oeo3l9s6v9hn59ksg9hm6t6ln3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:36:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574030164
SESSION unix time out: 1574030764
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574030164
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174