Heisteria acuminata (Humb. & Bonpl.) Engl. [as Heisteria longipes Standl.]
cited name:
Heisteria longipes Standl.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 47: p. 298, t. 84 (1960)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Olacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longipes
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117072


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heisteria burchellii Hochr.
  2. Heisteria celastrinea Triana & Planchon
  3. Heisteria cyanocarpa Poeppig
  4. Heisteria cyanocarpa Cuatrec.
  5. Heisteria ixiamensis Rusby
  6. Heisteria longipes Standl.
  7. Heisteria pallida Engl.
  8. Heisteria rhaptostylum Triana & Planchon
  9. Rhaptostylum acuminatum Humb. & Bonpl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heisteria acuminata (Humb. & Bonpl.) Engl. [as Heisteria longipes Standl.]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 47: p. 298, t. 84 (1960)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0a795471i0ndjpqvqphgqi9s72
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:41:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574152905
SESSION unix time out: 1574153505
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574152905
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36