Couratari guianensis Aublet [as Couratari panamensis Standl.]
cited name:
Couratari panamensis Standl.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 135, t. 42 (1958) [B.S. Velick]

drawing: B.S. Velick
engraving:

family: Lecythidaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: panamensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guianensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116442


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cariniana paraensis (Mart. ex O. Berg) R.Knuth
  2. Couratari bragancae R.Knuth
  3. Couratari panamensis Standl.
  4. Couratari paraensis Mart. ex O. Berg
  5. Couratari pulchra Sandwith
  6. Lecythis couratari Sprengel
  7. Lecythopsis guianensis (Aublet) Oken
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Couratari guianensis Aublet [as Couratari panamensis Standl.]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 135, t. 42 (1958) [B.S. Velick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4o6d9t62tml5jdseic92uscl37
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:21:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575868886
SESSION unix time out: 1575869486
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575868886
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113