Pseudorhipsalis amazonica (Schumann) Ralf Bauer [as Wittia panamensis Britton & Rose]

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 89, t. 27 (1958) [Ding]

drawing: Ding
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: panamensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amazonicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116427

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Disocactus amazonicus (Schumann) D.R.Hunt
  2. Pseudorhipsalis amazonica (Britton & Rose) Ralf Bauer
  3. Wittia amazonica Schumann
  4. Wittia panamensis Britton & Rose
  5. Wittiocactus amazonicus (Schumann) Rauschert
  6. Wittiocactus panamensis (Britton & Rose) Rauschert

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudorhipsalis amazonica (Schumann) Ralf Bauer [as Wittia panamensis Britton & Rose]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 89, t. 27 (1958) [Ding]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l4ehgsv2ht42d5jgnko9d177u6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 14:36:58
SESSION unix time in : 1532090218
SESSION unix time out: 1532090818
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532090218
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.243.51