Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
cited name:
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 84, t. 26 (1958) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116426


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 84, t. 26 (1958) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jjttd7a0hsgga3apmvp1eihrt2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:17:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576426639
SESSION unix time out: 1576427239
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576426639
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179