Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 73, t. 22 (1958) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116422

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 73, t. 22 (1958) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: blbpot0d3nailva9uc9ufmlfg2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 10:14:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563610495
SESSION unix time out: 1563611095
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563610495
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77