Pereskia aculeata Miller

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 71, t. 21 (1958) [B.S. Velick]

drawing: B.S. Velick
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116421

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lucidus Salisb.
  2. Cactus pereskia L.
  3. Pereskia aculeata (hort.) F.M. Knuth
  4. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  5. Pereskia aculeata (Haw.) DC.
  6. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  7. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  8. Pereskia aculeata (Houghton) Krainz
  9. Pereskia foetens Speg. in Weingart
  10. Pereskia fragrans Lemaire
  11. Pereskia godseffiana hort.
  12. Pereskia longispina Haw.
  13. Pereskia pereskia (L.) Karsten
  14. Pereskia rubescens Houghton
  15. Pereskia undulata Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia aculeata Miller
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 71, t. 21 (1958) [B.S. Velick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c91ctr1nkl7o0jp4obcnm7nuq4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 14:35:17
SESSION unix time in : 1544794517
SESSION unix time out: 1544795117
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544794517
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60