Begonia carpinifolia Liebm.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 65, t. 20 (1958) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carpinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carpinifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116419

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gireoudia carpinifolia (Liebm.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia carpinifolia Liebm.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 65, t. 20 (1958) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h66ccb1dfvie8g4gc5a24fsgd5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:58:59
SESSION unix time in : 1558785539
SESSION unix time out: 1558786139
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558785539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87