Begonia involucrata Liebm.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 59, t. 18 (1958) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: involucratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: involucratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116412

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia laciniosa A. DC.
  2. Begonia metachroa Fotsch
  3. Gireoudia involucrata (Liebm.) Klotzsch
  4. Gireoudia laciniata Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia involucrata Liebm.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 59, t. 18 (1958) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b6toq9us2n7br8k6bfau6bd010
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:13:35
SESSION unix time in : 1558653215
SESSION unix time out: 1558653815
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653215
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215