Begonia fischeri Schrank

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 55, t. 17 (1958) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fischerii
epithet recognized: fischerii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116409

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia brasiliensis Klotzsch
  2. Begonia ciliibracteola C.DC.
  3. Begonia dubia Haw.
  4. Begonia elata Klotzsch
  5. Begonia ermanii Klotzsch
  6. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  7. Begonia fischeri Irmsch.
  8. Begonia fischeri Irmsch.
  9. Begonia fischeri Irmsch.
  10. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  11. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  12. Begonia fischeri Irmsch.
  13. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  14. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  15. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  16. Begonia fischeri (Hartw. ex Benth.) Irmsch.
  17. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  18. Begonia intercedens Irmsch.
  19. Begonia kaietukensis Tutin
  20. Begonia macroptera Klotzsch
  21. Begonia macroptera A. DC.
  22. Begonia macroptera (Klotzsch) A. DC.
  23. Begonia malvacea Klotzsch
  24. Begonia moritziana Klotzsch
  25. Begonia obliqua Vell.
  26. Begonia palustris Hartw. ex Benth.
  27. Begonia parvifolia Klotzsch
  28. Begonia patula Fischer ex Hornem.
  29. Begonia patula Haw.
  30. Begonia pauciflora Lindl.
  31. Begonia pohliana Klotzsch
  32. Begonia populifolia Klotzsch
  33. Begonia roraimensis Tutin
  34. Begonia setosa Klotzsch
  35. Begonia tovarensis Klotzsch
  36. Begonia tovarensis A. DC.
  37. Begonia tovarensis (Hartw. ex Benth.) L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  38. Begonia ulei C.DC.
  39. Begonia uliginosa Klotzsch
  40. Begonia uliginosa (Klotzsch) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia fischeri Schrank
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 55, t. 17 (1958) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ueiq78uuvvevj96qstt7lbah6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:12:48
SESSION unix time in : 1558653168
SESSION unix time out: 1558653768
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653168
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215